Motorola battery
I have found results from10000+products and2000+suppliers aboutMotorola battery
DC Intercom Pmnn4023cr Battery 7.4V 1300mAh Replacement Battery for Motorola Gp328plus Gp338plus Gp388 Ex500
Motorola Pmn4544 Impres High Capacity Lithium Battery 2450 mAh IP68 Rated Motorola Dp4400 Dp4600 Dp4800
Rechargeable Lithium Ion Walkie Talkie Battery for Motorola Gp3688/Cp140/Cp040/Ep150/Ep450 Dp1400/Dp3688/Cp150
Motorola Walkie-Talkie Impres Battery Hnn9049A Is Suitable for P1225 Intercom Supports Customized OEM
High Capacity Two Way Radio Battery with Japanese Cells and CE RoHS for Motorola R7
Two-Way Radio Battery Pmnn4417 4418 with Impres for Motorola Dp2000 Dp2400 Dp2600
7.4V Nntn6034b 4800mAh Li-ion Impres Battery for Motorola Radio Xts3000 Xts5000
Ni-MH Hnn9009 Rechargeable Walkie-Talkie Battery for Motorola Gp328 Gp340
7.4V 2600mAh Li-ion Rechargeable Nntn4497 Battery for Motorola Two-Way Radios Cp200 Ep450
Generic 3200mAh Li-ion Impres Battery Pack Pmnn4409 for Motorola Radios Pmnn4493 Pmnn4491
Generic 7.4V Pmnn4077c 2600mAh Li-ion Battery Impres for Motorola Radios Pmnn4066 Pmnn4418
7.4V 3500mAh Pmnn4486 Nntn7038 Li-ion Impres 2 Battery for Motorola Apx Radios
Pmnn4457 2075mAh Li-ion Battery for Motorola Two-Way Radio Ht750 Gp340 Gp328 Gp680
Pmnn4810 3200mAh Rechargeable Li-ion Battery for Motorola Radios
Motorola Original Pmnn4424 Rechargeable Li-ion Battery for Motorola Apx Series Radio
PDA Li-ion Battery Pack for Zebra Symbol Motorola Tc70 Tc75 Btry-Tc7X Battery 3.7V 4620mAh
Pmnn4066 7.4V Two Way Radio Battery Replacement Li-ion for Motorola Dp3400 Dp3600 Dgp8550 Dgp5550 DEP550
Sourcing guidance for Motorola Battery
What technical specifications are critical when sourcing replacement batteries for Motorola devices?
Buyers must prioritize Cell Chemistry (Li-ion or Li-Po) and Capacity (mAh) to ensure runtime matches original equipment manufacturer (OEM) standards. It is vital to verify the Protection Circuit Board (PCB) quality, which prevents overcharging, over-discharging, and short-circuiting. For two-way radios, ensure the housing material is high-impact ABS/PC plastic to withstand rugged environments.
How can I ensure the batteries meet international safety and compliance standards?
Professional sourcing requires verification of UN38.3 certification for safe air transport and MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet) for chemical handling. For entry into the US market, UL 2054 or IEEE 1725 standards are preferred, while the EU market requires CE marking and RoHS compliance to ensure the absence of hazardous substances like lead or mercury.
What are the key indicators of a high-quality battery supplier?
Look for suppliers with ISO 9001 certification and those who utilize Grade A cells (from reputable brands like Panasonic, Samsung, or high-tier domestic manufacturers). A reliable supplier should provide a cycle life guarantee of at least 500 charge-discharge cycles with a capacity retention of over 80%. Requesting a batch testing report for voltage stability and internal resistance is highly recommended.
Are there specific compatibility requirements for different Motorola series?
Yes, Motorola utilizes various connector types and protocols. For digital radios (MOTOTRBO), ensure the battery supports IMPRES™ technology if the buyer requires automated battery maintenance and data storage. For smartphones, verify the exact model number and ribbon cable connector layout to avoid installation failures.
Cross-Border Procurement & Risk Management for Lithium Batteries
What are the primary risks associated with shipping lithium batteries internationally?
Lithium batteries are classified as Class 9 Dangerous Goods. The main risks include customs seizure due to improper labeling and shipping delays caused by strict airline regulations. To mitigate this, ensure the supplier provides proper DG (Dangerous Goods) packaging and uses specialized forwarders experienced in battery logistics.
How should I negotiate quality assurance and warranty terms with suppliers?
Negotiate a warranty period of 12 to 18 months. Instead of returning defective units (which is costly for batteries), agree on a Defective Allowance (usually 1-2%) or a policy where the supplier provides free replacements in the next shipment based on video/photo evidence of the failure.
What transaction security measures should be taken for large-scale battery orders?
Use secure payment methods and consider third-party factory audits before production. For high-volume orders, utilize Trade Terms that include pre-shipment inspection by agencies like SGS or Intertek to verify that the actual capacity matches the labeled capacity.
How can I find verified Motorola battery manufacturers efficiently?
Utilize Made-in-China.com to identify Audited Suppliers who have undergone on-site verification. Focus on suppliers with the 'Diamond Member' status and check their export history to your specific region to ensure they understand your local import regulations.





























