Ssd drive
I have found results from40000+products and10000+suppliers aboutSsd drive
SSD Internal Solid State Disk Hard Drive 60g 120g 240g SSD Hard Disk SSD for Laptop
7000MB/S Internal Solid State Drive 2tb SSD Nvme M. 2 2280 Pcie 4.0X4 SSD Hard Drive for Desktop Laptop PC
Factory 128GB 256GB M. 2 Ngff 2280 SSD 540MB/S Computer Hard Disk Drive
Exos X18 St14000nm001j 14tb Enterprise SATA Sed HDD 7200rpm 256MB 3.5 Inch Server Hard Drive SSD China
China Sea-Gate St2000vx017 2tb 24X7 Continuous Recording Hard Drive SSD
Portable Computer Hardware External Hard Drive SSD HDD USB 3.0 Port SATA III Interface
OEM 2.5 Inch SATA SSD 120GB 2TB Solid State Drive for Laptop
Lexar Thor PRO 500g 1tb 2tb 4tb SSD M. 2 Interface (NVMe Protocol) Pcie 4.0X4 Hard Drive
3.84TB SAS SSD 2.5" Enterprise Internal Solid State Drive for Server Storage
3.5 Inch Hard Disk Purple Surveillance HDD SSD 1tb/2tb/3tb/ 4tb/6tb/8tb/10tb/16tb SATA Hard Drives
Server Solid State Drive 240GB SSD SATA 2.5-Inch Hard Disk Drive
SSD 2.5 Inch SATA 3 SATA3 Internal Hard Drive 500MB/S
2.5" Sataiii 240GB SSD Drive Plastic Shell Computer Solid State Drive
Factory M. 2 Ngff 2280 SATA Internal SSD 128GB 256GB 512GB Desktop Laptop Hard Drive
High-Performance SSD Pm9a3 Content Delivery Server SSD Internal Hard Drive Mzql23t8hcls-00A07
Enterprise SSD SSD Pm1643A 2.5 3.84t Sas Mzilt3t8hbls-00007 Server Solid State Drive
New Type C USB 3 Gen2 Hard Disk Portable Hard Drive External SSD Metal 512GB 1tb 2tb
SSD Hard Drive with Custom Logo Various Capacities for Direct Supply
Wardmay Wholesale 2.5inch High Speed SSD Solid State Drive for Laptop/Desktop PC/All-in-One PC
Sourcing guidance for Ssd Drive
What are the key technical specifications to evaluate when sourcing SSDs for B2B applications?
Buyers must prioritize Interface Type (SATA III, NVMe PCIe Gen3/4/5) and NAND Flash Type (SLC, MLC, TLC, or QLC). For enterprise or industrial use, TLC (Triple-Level Cell) is the current market standard for balancing cost and endurance. Key performance metrics include Sequential Read/Write speeds (e.g., >5000MB/s for Gen4 NVMe) and IOPS (Input/Output Operations Per Second) for random access tasks. Additionally, verify the MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures), which should ideally be 1.5 to 2 million hours for high-reliability applications.
How can I ensure the durability and lifespan of the SSDs I purchase?
Focus on the TBW (Terabytes Written) rating, which indicates the total amount of data a drive can write before failure. For commercial resale or server use, look for drives with ECC (Error Correction Code) and Wear Leveling algorithms that distribute data evenly across cells. Request SMART (Self-Monitoring, Analysis, and Reporting Technology) support to allow end-users to monitor drive health proactively.
What compliance standards and certifications are mandatory for international SSD trade?
To ensure global market access, products must carry CE (Europe), FCC (USA), and RoHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) certifications. For specific markets, KC (Korea), VCCI (Japan), or UKCA (UK) may be required. If sourcing for government or high-security sectors, inquire about AES 256-bit hardware encryption and TCG Opal compliance to meet data privacy regulations like GDPR or HIPAA.
How do I distinguish between 'Grade A' original chips and downgraded/refurbished flash memory?
This is a critical risk in electronics sourcing. Always request die-level traceability or proof that the NAND chips are sourced from Tier 1 manufacturers like Samsung, Micron, SK Hynix, or Kioxia. Avoid 'white label' chips with no markings. Conduct a H2testw or CrystalDiskMark test on samples to verify that the actual capacity matches the advertised capacity, as 'expanded capacity' drives are a common fraud in low-end markets.
Cross-Border Procurement Risks and Strategic Advice for SSDs
What are the primary risks when importing SSDs from overseas suppliers?
The most significant risks include price volatility of NAND flash memory, which can change daily, and the prevalence of counterfeit or 'fake capacity' drives. To mitigate this, use Made-in-China.com's Secured Trading services and never pay 100% upfront for new suppliers. Always perform a pre-shipment inspection (PSI) to verify serial numbers and firmware versions.
How should I negotiate pricing and MOQs for SSDs?
SSD pricing is highly sensitive to volume. Negotiate based on tiered pricing (e.g., 100 units vs. 1000 units). Since flash prices fluctuate, ask for a price protection clause or a quote validity period of 3-5 days. For long-term contracts, seek MOQs as low as 10-50 units for samples but aim for bulk discounts of 5-10% when moving to container-level or large pallet orders.
What are the best practices for shipping sensitive electronic components like SSDs?
SSDs are sensitive to Static Electricity (ESD) and physical shock. Ensure the supplier uses Anti-static bags for individual units and double-walled corrugated boxes with foam inserts for bulk packaging. For international shipping, Air Freight is preferred over Sea Freight to reduce the risk of moisture exposure and to minimize the time capital is tied up in high-value electronics inventory.
How do I handle warranty and RMA (Return Merchandise Authorization) across borders?
Shipping defective units back to the country of origin is often cost-prohibitive. Negotiate a 'Defective Allowance' (usually 1-2%) where the supplier provides extra units upfront to cover potential failures, or agree on a local destruction policy where the supplier issues a credit note upon receiving video proof of the destroyed defective unit.





























