SourcingAI

Atvs manufacturers

I have found results from2000+products and800+suppliers aboutAtvs

YONGKANG BODE INDUSTRY CO., LTD.mic-icon
Satisfies 1/1 of your requirement
ATV 150cc 200cc 4X4 Atvs Utvs off Road Cuatrimoto Four Wheel off-Road Motorcycle ATV UTV Farm Motor 4 Wheeler Quad Moto Bike

ATV 150cc 200cc 4X4 Atvs Utvs off Road Cuatrimoto Four Wheel off-Road Motorcycle ATV UTV Farm Motor 4 Wheeler Quad Moto Bike

US$398.00-598.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Bode New Automatic 10000W 4X4 Electric Cheap China Atvs for Adults off-Road 72V Atvs/ Utvs

Bode New Automatic 10000W 4X4 Electric Cheap China Atvs for Adults off-Road 72V Atvs/ Utvs

US$3,880.00-3,980.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Chain Drive Electric Atvs Shaft Electric ATV 5000W 8000W Buggy Electric Quad Bike ATV Electric Sports Vehicles for Kids Adult

Chain Drive Electric Atvs Shaft Electric ATV 5000W 8000W Buggy Electric Quad Bike ATV Electric Sports Vehicles for Kids Adult

US$2,680.00-3,280.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Hammer 200ATV (UTILITY) 200cc EEC ATV Coc Four Wheeler CVT Quad Bikes 200cc Chain Sport Quad ATV

Hammer 200ATV (UTILITY) 200cc EEC ATV Coc Four Wheeler CVT Quad Bikes 200cc Chain Sport Quad ATV

US$3,280.00-3,480.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Bode New 5000W 4X4 Electric Quad ATV

Bode New 5000W 4X4 Electric Quad ATV

US$2,180.00-2,480.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Farm 250cc Atvs 4 Wheeler Quad for Adults with Trailer

Farm 250cc Atvs 4 Wheeler Quad for Adults with Trailer

US$699.00-1,599.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
300CC ATV, Quad with CE (MC-372)

300CC ATV, Quad with CE (MC-372)

Negotiable
1 Piece(MOQ)
New 110cc Atv. Quad. Kawasaki 110cc Atv (MC-314)

New 110cc Atv. Quad. Kawasaki 110cc Atv (MC-314)

Negotiable
(MOQ)
150cc GY6 Atv, Quad. Automatic Atv, ATV (MC-347)

150cc GY6 Atv, Quad. Automatic Atv, ATV (MC-347)

Negotiable
(MOQ)
New 250cc Racing ATV (MC-368)

New 250cc Racing ATV (MC-368)

Negotiable
1 Piece(MOQ)
150cc GY6 Atv, Quad. Automatic Atv (MC-346)

150cc GY6 Atv, Quad. Automatic Atv (MC-346)

Negotiable
(MOQ)
3 Wheel Racing ATV, Quad (MC-366)

3 Wheel Racing ATV, Quad (MC-366)

Negotiable
1 Piece(MOQ)
New 500cc 4x4 ATV. Quad (MC-394)

New 500cc 4x4 ATV. Quad (MC-394)

US$2,580.00-3,250.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
250CC ATV, Quad (MC-363)

250CC ATV, Quad (MC-363)

Negotiable
(MOQ)
New 250cc ATV, QUAD (MC-364)

New 250cc ATV, QUAD (MC-364)

Negotiable
(MOQ)
New 300cc ATV, Quad (MC-373)

New 300cc ATV, Quad (MC-373)

Negotiable
(MOQ)
New 250CC ATV, Quad (MC-382)

New 250CC ATV, Quad (MC-382)

Negotiable
(MOQ)
New 150CC ATV, Quad (MC-343)

New 150CC ATV, Quad (MC-343)

Negotiable
(MOQ)
New 250CC ATV, Quad (MC-383)

New 250CC ATV, Quad (MC-383)

Negotiable
(MOQ)
New 300CC ATV, Quad (MC-361)

New 300CC ATV, Quad (MC-361)

Negotiable
(MOQ)
500CC ATV Quad Bike Off Road ATV (MC-396-500CC)

500CC ATV Quad Bike Off Road ATV (MC-396-500CC)

Negotiable
1 Piece(MOQ)
49CC MINI ATV (MC-301A)

49CC MINI ATV (MC-301A)

US$128.00-188.00
5 Pieces(MOQ)
250cc Racing ATV (MC-367)

250cc Racing ATV (MC-367)

Negotiable
(MOQ)
300CC CVT Racing ATV

300CC CVT Racing ATV

Negotiable
(MOQ)
New 3 Wheel Racing ATV, Quad (MC-380ATV)

New 3 Wheel Racing ATV, Quad (MC-380ATV)

Negotiable
(MOQ)
150CC ATV, Auto ATV, Automatic ATV, Automatic Quad, Gy6 ATV (MC-348)

150CC ATV, Auto ATV, Automatic ATV, Automatic Quad, Gy6 ATV (MC-348)

Negotiable
(MOQ)
350w Electric ATV (MC-208)

350w Electric ATV (MC-208)

Negotiable
(MOQ)
500w Electric ATV (MC-212)

500w Electric ATV (MC-212)

Negotiable
(MOQ)
500w Electric ATV MC-207

500w Electric ATV MC-207

Negotiable
(MOQ)
ATV, Quad Bike, Four Wheeler (MC-368-250CC)

ATV, Quad Bike, Four Wheeler (MC-368-250CC)

Negotiable
1 Piece(MOQ)

Sourcing guidance for Atvs

What are the key technical specifications to consider when sourcing ATVs for commercial resale?

When evaluating ATVs, prioritize the engine displacement (CC) and cooling system (liquid-cooled is preferred for heavy-duty use). Ensure the frame is constructed from high-tensile reinforced steel with a powder-coated finish to prevent corrosion. For safety and performance, verify the use of hydraulic disc brakes on both front and rear wheels, and check that the suspension system offers adjustable shocks to accommodate different terrains.

Which international compliance standards must ATVs meet for global markets?

Compliance is critical for customs clearance. For the US market, ATVs must adhere to ANSI/SVIA standards and possess EPA or CARB certification for emissions. For the European market, look for CE marking and e-Mark certification (specifically EEC/COC for road-legal versions). Additionally, ensure the manufacturer follows ISO 9001 for quality management to guarantee production consistency.

How can I evaluate the durability and safety of an ATV from a cross-border supplier?

Request third-party inspection reports focusing on weld integrity and load-bearing tests. A reputable supplier should provide evidence of impact testing for plastic fairings and stress tests for the transmission system (CVT or Manual). Ensure the vehicle includes essential safety features like a remote kill switch, speed limiter, and emergency tether if sourcing for the youth market.

What are the maintenance requirements for high-performance ATVs?

Standard maintenance involves oil changes every 20-50 hours of operation, regular air filter cleaning, and chain tension adjustments. When sourcing, confirm that the supplier provides a detailed O&M manual and offers easy access to wear-and-tear parts such as brake pads, spark plugs, and tires to ensure long-term customer satisfaction.

Cross-Border Procurement Risks and Strategies for ATVs

What are the primary risks when importing ATVs and how can they be mitigated?

The biggest risks include non-compliance with local emissions laws and damage during maritime transit. To mitigate these, always use Made-in-China.com's Secured Trading services to protect your payment. Ensure the ATVs are packed in iron-frame crates rather than just cardboard to prevent structural damage during container loading and unloading.

How should I negotiate with suppliers to get the best value for bulk orders?

Focus on the Total Cost of Ownership (TCO). Negotiate for a 2-5% spare parts kit (including filters, cables, and gaskets) to be included for free with bulk orders. For quantities exceeding 20 units (a 20GP container), aim for a 10-15% discount off the sample price, and request OEM branding/logo customization as a value-added service.

What is the most efficient shipping method for ATVs to international destinations?

Due to the size and weight, Sea Freight (FCL or LCL) is the only economically viable option. For large orders, Full Container Load (FCL) is safer as it reduces handling. Ensure the supplier provides a Certificate of Origin to help you benefit from potential Free Trade Agreement (FTA) tariff reductions in your specific country.

How can I verify the legitimacy of an ATV manufacturer on Made-in-China.com?

Look for the 'Audited Supplier' badge, which indicates the supplier has been verified by third-party agencies like SGS or Bureau Veritas. Review their Audit Report to check their actual production capacity, factory size, and export history. Prioritize suppliers with at least 3-5 years of experience in the powersports industry.

Related queries