SourcingAI

Follow spot light manufacturers

I have found results from9000+products and3000+suppliers aboutFollow spot light

Guangzhou Unigh Lighting Co., Ltd.mic-icon
Satisfies 2/2 of your requirements
5r 7r 9r 10r 15r 17r 20r Beam Sharpy Follow Spot Light or with LED Chip for Stage Show

5r 7r 9r 10r 15r 17r 20r Beam Sharpy Follow Spot Light or with LED Chip for Stage Show

US$272.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
New Manual Control Follow Spot Light of 230W 7r Romantic Stage Beam Mechancial Follow Spot Light

New Manual Control Follow Spot Light of 230W 7r Romantic Stage Beam Mechancial Follow Spot Light

US$225.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
350W 380W 440W 470W Follow Spot Light for Stage Equipment Use Waterproof

350W 380W 440W 470W Follow Spot Light for Stage Equipment Use Waterproof

US$870.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
470W High Brightness Wedding Follow Spot Light for Stage Lighting and Theater and Professional Show

470W High Brightness Wedding Follow Spot Light for Stage Lighting and Theater and Professional Show

US$1.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
New DMX Control Big Power Follow Spot Light for Wedding Concert or Stage

New DMX Control Big Power Follow Spot Light for Wedding Concert or Stage

US$375.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
DMX Control Stage Follow Spot Light with Best Price for Wedding Party or Concert Show Lighting

DMX Control Stage Follow Spot Light with Best Price for Wedding Party or Concert Show Lighting

US$272.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
440W 470W Follow Spot Light with Osram Serius Lamp for Stage Spot Following Discount Price

440W 470W Follow Spot Light with Osram Serius Lamp for Stage Spot Following Discount Price

US$300.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
LED Follow Spot Light for Stage with Five Color+White Gobo Customization 3200K-4500K-6500K

LED Follow Spot Light for Stage with Five Color+White Gobo Customization 3200K-4500K-6500K

US$1.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
IP65 Waterproof LED Follow Spot Light with 300W 400W 600W LED Chip or 550W Discharge Lamp DMX Control in Theather

IP65 Waterproof LED Follow Spot Light with 300W 400W 600W LED Chip or 550W Discharge Lamp DMX Control in Theather

US$870.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Osram 470W Big Power LED Follow Spot Light for Stage and Wedding and Concert Show

Osram 470W Big Power LED Follow Spot Light for Stage and Wedding and Concert Show

US$272.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
350W 380W 440W 470W 500W Lamp or 600W LED Follow Spot Stage Light 33200K-6500K 7 Colors Beam Sharpy Stage Spot Light

350W 380W 440W 470W 500W Lamp or 600W LED Follow Spot Stage Light 33200K-6500K 7 Colors Beam Sharpy Stage Spot Light

US$300.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Manul Control Best Discount 470W Follow Spot Light or with LED Chip

Manul Control Best Discount 470W Follow Spot Light or with LED Chip

US$225.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
LED 150W 200W 300W 400W Follow Spot Light for Wedding and Party Theater Concert with DMX Chnnels

LED 150W 200W 300W 400W Follow Spot Light for Wedding and Party Theater Concert with DMX Chnnels

US$1.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
New 4 DMX Channels LED Chip or Discharge Lamp Follow Spot Light Best Discount Price 120-150meters

New 4 DMX Channels LED Chip or Discharge Lamp Follow Spot Light Best Discount Price 120-150meters

US$300.00
1 Piece(MOQ)

Sourcing guidance for Follow Spot Light

What are the key technical specifications to consider when selecting a professional follow spot light?

When sourcing follow spot lights, prioritize the light source type (LED vs. Discharge). LED models (typically 300W to 600W) are preferred for energy efficiency and low heat, while discharge lamps (like HMI 1200W/2500W) offer superior throw distance for large stadiums. Ensure the unit features a high Color Rendering Index (CRI ≥ 90) for accurate skin tone reproduction and a smooth linear dimming system (0-100%) to avoid flickering during live broadcasts. Additionally, verify the zoom range (e.g., 3°–15°) to ensure it meets your specific venue's throw distance requirements.

How do I evaluate the cooling system and noise levels for indoor theater use?

For theater and studio environments, noise control is critical. Look for units equipped with heat pipe cooling technology and ultra-quiet fans (<35dB). High-quality suppliers on Made-in-China.com often provide decibel test reports. A superior thermal management system not only ensures silent operation but also extends the LED lifespan to over 50,000 hours, reducing long-term maintenance costs.

What compliance standards and safety certifications are mandatory for international trade?

To ensure smooth customs clearance and operational safety, the product must carry CE and RoHS certifications for the European market, or UL/ETL listing for North America. Since these devices operate at high voltages, verify that the manufacturer adheres to LVD (Low Voltage Directive) and EMC (Electromagnetic Compatibility) standards to prevent interference with other stage electronics like wireless microphones or DMX controllers.

What functional features enhance the operator's efficiency during a live performance?

Efficiency is driven by the ergonomic design of the control handle and the iris/shutter smoothness. Professional units should include a manual or DMX-controlled color wheel with at least 5-7 dichroic colors plus open. Features like frost filters for soft edges and adjustable CTO (Color Temperature Orange) filters are essential for matching the follow spot with other stage lighting fixtures.

Cross-Border Procurement Strategy & Risk Mitigation for Stage Lighting

How can I mitigate the risk of damage during international shipping?

Stage lights are precision optical instruments sensitive to vibration. Always insist on professional flight case packaging (road cases) rather than standard cartons. Ensure the flight cases have high-density EVA foam inserts and locking casters. For bulk sea freight, request palletization with moisture-proof shrink wrap to prevent saltwater corrosion during transit.

What is the best strategy for negotiating with stage lighting suppliers on Made-in-China.com?

Focus on Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) rather than just the unit price. Negotiate for spare parts kits (e.g., extra cooling fans, power supplies, and fuses) to be included in the initial order. For large projects, request a sample unit at a discounted rate for testing; most reputable suppliers will credit the sample cost back to your first bulk order (typically 10+ units).

How do I ensure transaction security and quality consistency for large orders?

Utilize Secured Trading Services offered by Made-in-China.com to protect your payment until delivery. Before the final balance payment, hire a third-party inspection service (like SGS or Intertek) to perform a Functionality Test, which includes a 24-hour 'burn-in' test to identify any premature component failures.

What should I consider regarding international power compatibility?

Confirm the input voltage range with the supplier. Most modern follow spots use Auto-switching power supplies (AC 100-240V, 50/60Hz). However, you must specify the plug type (e.g., PowerCON, Schuko, US 3-pin) required for your destination country to avoid the need for dangerous adapters on-site.

Related queries