SourcingAI

Yamaha utv manufacturers

I have found results from400+products and200+suppliers aboutYamaha utv

Xracing Ecommerce Co., Ltd.mic-icon
Satisfies 1/1 of your requirement
Best Selling Powerful New Yamaha's Viking EPS UTV

Best Selling Powerful New Yamaha's Viking EPS UTV

US$6,880.00-9,880.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Quality Wholesale Yamaha's Wolverine X4 850 Xt-R UTV

High Quality Wholesale Yamaha's Wolverine X4 850 Xt-R UTV

US$8,800.00-12,800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Hot Selling Cheap Yamaha's Wolverine X2 850 Xt-R UTV

Hot Selling Cheap Yamaha's Wolverine X2 850 Xt-R UTV

US$5,280.00-9,880.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Wholesale Cheap Yamaha's Viking EPS UTV

Wholesale Cheap Yamaha's Viking EPS UTV

US$5,280.00-9,880.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Brand New Original Yamaha's Wolverine Rmax4 1000 Compact R-Spec UTV

Brand New Original Yamaha's Wolverine Rmax4 1000 Compact R-Spec UTV

US$5,580.00-9,880.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Powerful Wholesale Yamaha's Wolverine Rmax2 1000 Limited UTV

Powerful Wholesale Yamaha's Wolverine Rmax2 1000 Limited UTV

US$6,580.00-12,800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Performance Yamaha's Wolverine Rmax4 1000 Compact Limited UTV

High Performance Yamaha's Wolverine Rmax4 1000 Compact Limited UTV

US$8,800.00-12,800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Wholesale Best Selling Yamaha's Wolverine Rmax2 1000 Sport UTV

Wholesale Best Selling Yamaha's Wolverine Rmax2 1000 Sport UTV

US$6,880.00-9,880.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Top Selling Wholesale Yamaha's Wolverine Rmax4 1000 Limited UTV

Top Selling Wholesale Yamaha's Wolverine Rmax4 1000 Limited UTV

US$8,800.00-12,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
New Arrival Cheap Yamaha's Wolverine X2 1000 R-Spec UTV

New Arrival Cheap Yamaha's Wolverine X2 1000 R-Spec UTV

US$6,580.00-12,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Performance New Yamaha's Wolverine Rmax4 1000 Compact R-Spec Green UTV

High Performance New Yamaha's Wolverine Rmax4 1000 Compact R-Spec Green UTV

US$8,800.00-12,800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Brand New Original Yamaha's Viking EPS Ranch Edition UTV

Brand New Original Yamaha's Viking EPS Ranch Edition UTV

US$5,880.00-12,800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Performance New Yamaha's Wolverine Rmax2 1000 Xt-R Black UTV

High Performance New Yamaha's Wolverine Rmax2 1000 Xt-R Black UTV

US$6,880.00-9,880.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Best Selling New Yamaha's Wolverine Rmax4 1000 Xt-R Black UTV

Best Selling New Yamaha's Wolverine Rmax4 1000 Xt-R Black UTV

US$8,800.00-12,800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Quality Powerful Mule PRO-Fxt 1000 Platinum Ranch Edition UTV

High Quality Powerful Mule PRO-Fxt 1000 Platinum Ranch Edition UTV

US$5,880.00-9,880.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Powerful Cheap Wholesale Seg-Ways Ut6 P UTV

Powerful Cheap Wholesale Seg-Ways Ut6 P UTV

US$4,580.00-8,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Quality Powerful Brp Defender PRO Limited UTV

High Quality Powerful Brp Defender PRO Limited UTV

US$5,580.00-9,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Performance New Seg-Ways Ut10 P UTV

High Performance New Seg-Ways Ut10 P UTV

US$8,600.00-12,800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Powerful New CF-Moto Uforce 800 XL UTV

Powerful New CF-Moto Uforce 800 XL UTV

US$7,280.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Super Powerful Ranger Crew XP 1000 Northstar Edition Ultimate UTV

Super Powerful Ranger Crew XP 1000 Northstar Edition Ultimate UTV

US$12,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Super Powerful Highly Recommended Ranger XP 1000 Northstar Premium UTV

Super Powerful Highly Recommended Ranger XP 1000 Northstar Premium UTV

US$8,850.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Performance Ranger XP 1000 Northstar Premium Camo UTV

High Performance Ranger XP 1000 Northstar Premium Camo UTV

US$6,580.00-9,880.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Powerful Cheap CF-Moto Uforce 1000 UTV

Powerful Cheap CF-Moto Uforce 1000 UTV

US$5,580.00-9,800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
New Original Brp Commander Max Xt 700 UTV

New Original Brp Commander Max Xt 700 UTV

US$6,880.00-9,880.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Best Selling Brp Commander Max Xt 1000r UTV

Best Selling Brp Commander Max Xt 1000r UTV

US$7,880.00-12,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Quality New Commander Xt 1000r UTV

High Quality New Commander Xt 1000r UTV

US$7,880.00-12,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Brand New Brp Commander Max X Mr UTV

Brand New Brp Commander Max X Mr UTV

US$7,580.00-12,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Taizhou Yoki Carts Co., Ltd.mic-icon
Satisfies 0/0 of your requirement
Steering Wheel Ykgo Steel Frame Electric ATV Heavy Duty UTV with EPA

Steering Wheel Ykgo Steel Frame Electric ATV Heavy Duty UTV with EPA

US$3,800.00-3,900.00
4 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Steering Wheel Ykgo Steel Frame Gasoline Heavy Duty UTV with EPA

Steering Wheel Ykgo Steel Frame Gasoline Heavy Duty UTV with EPA

US$3,800.00-3,900.00
4 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Steering Wheel Ykgo Steel Frame 228*146 *122cm Electric UTV with EPA

Steering Wheel Ykgo Steel Frame 228*146 *122cm Electric UTV with EPA

US$3,800.00-3,900.00
4 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Steering Wheel Ykgo Farm Utility Vehicle UTV Side by with EPA

Steering Wheel Ykgo Farm Utility Vehicle UTV Side by with EPA

US$3,800.00-3,900.00
4 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Steering Wheel Ykgo Steel Frame 228*146 *122cm off Road UTV with EPA

Steering Wheel Ykgo Steel Frame 228*146 *122cm off Road UTV with EPA

US$3,800.00-3,900.00
4 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Steering Wheel EPA Approved Ykgo Steel Frame Quad Bike UTV Gasoline

Steering Wheel EPA Approved Ykgo Steel Frame Quad Bike UTV Gasoline

US$4,700.00-4,800.00
4 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Steering Wheel Ykgo Steel Frame Electric ATV UTV Gasoline with EPA

Steering Wheel Ykgo Steel Frame Electric ATV UTV Gasoline with EPA

US$4,700.00-4,800.00
4 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Ykgo 1 Year Steel Frame Utility Vehicle UTV Side by

Ykgo 1 Year Steel Frame Utility Vehicle UTV Side by

US$3,800.00-3,900.00
4 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Yk450u-1 All-Terrain Steel Frame UTV with Efi and EPA Certification

Yk450u-1 All-Terrain Steel Frame UTV with Efi and EPA Certification

US$3,800.00-3,900.00
4 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Steering Wheel Ykgo Steel Frame Quad Bike UTV Gasoline with EPA

Steering Wheel Ykgo Steel Frame Quad Bike UTV Gasoline with EPA

US$4,700.00-4,800.00
4 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
100kg 1 Year Ykgo Steel Frame Utility Vehicle UTV Gasoline

100kg 1 Year Ykgo Steel Frame Utility Vehicle UTV Gasoline

US$4,700.00-4,800.00
4 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Yk450u-1 Heavy-Duty UTV Side by Side for Ultimate Performance

Yk450u-1 Heavy-Duty UTV Side by Side for Ultimate Performance

US$3,800.00-3,900.00
4 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Steering Wheel EPA Approved Ykgo Steel Frame Farm Transport UTV Side by

Steering Wheel EPA Approved Ykgo Steel Frame Farm Transport UTV Side by

US$3,800.00-3,900.00
4 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Steering Wheel Ykgo Steel Frame Farm Transport UTV Side by with EPA

Steering Wheel Ykgo Steel Frame Farm Transport UTV Side by with EPA

US$3,800.00-3,900.00
4 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Ykgo Electric 1 Year 4WD UTV 3316×1440×1995mm 860 Kg Weight

Ykgo Electric 1 Year 4WD UTV 3316×1440×1995mm 860 Kg Weight

US$6,750.00-6,900.00
4 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
70kmh 400cc Ykgo Steel Frame 228*146 *122cm Electric UTV Side by

70kmh 400cc Ykgo Steel Frame 228*146 *122cm Electric UTV Side by

US$3,800.00-3,900.00
4 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
2. Ykgo Heavy Duty 4 Seater UTV with Steel Frame

2. Ykgo Heavy Duty 4 Seater UTV with Steel Frame

US$3,800.00-3,900.00
4 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Steering Wheel 1 Year Ykgo Steel Frame EPA UTV Gasoline

Steering Wheel 1 Year Ykgo Steel Frame EPA UTV Gasoline

US$4,700.00-4,800.00
4 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available

Sourcing guidance for Yamaha Utv

What are the key technical specifications to evaluate when sourcing UTVs for commercial or utility use?

When selecting a UTV, prioritize the engine displacement (cc) and torque output to ensure it meets your terrain requirements. For heavy-duty tasks, look for liquid-cooled, 4-stroke engines with a minimum of 700cc. Additionally, verify the towing capacity (typically 1,500+ lbs) and payload capacity of the cargo bed. Ensure the vehicle features Electronic Power Steering (EPS) for maneuverability and On-Command 4WD systems with a fully locked differential for off-road stability.

Which international compliance standards are mandatory for importing UTVs?

Compliance is critical for legal operation and resale. For the U.S. market, ensure the units meet EPA (Environmental Protection Agency) and CARB (California Air Resources Board) emissions standards. For the EU, CE marking and compliance with Regulation (EU) 167/2013 (T-category) for agricultural vehicles are necessary. Furthermore, verify that the ROPS (Roll-Over Protective Structure) meets OSHA or ISO 3471 safety certifications to protect operators.

How can I assess the durability and build quality of a UTV from a cross-border supplier?

Request detailed specifications on the chassis construction, prioritizing high-strength steel frames with e-coat or powder-coated finishes for corrosion resistance. Evaluate the suspension system; independent double wishbone suspension with adjustable shocks is preferred for varied terrain. Ask for third-party inspection reports covering weld integrity and IP67 ratings for electrical components to ensure water and dust resistance.

What customization options should a professional B2B buyer look for?

To maximize market appeal, seek suppliers offering OEM/ODM services for specialized attachments. This includes hydraulic lift beds, snow plow mounts, winch integration, and enclosed cabin kits with HVAC systems. Ensure the supplier can provide custom branding (logo decals) and color schemes that align with your corporate identity or local market preferences.

Cross-Border Procurement & Risk Management for UTVs

What are the primary risks when purchasing high-value machinery like UTVs internationally?

The main risks include shipping damage, non-compliance with local road-legal regulations, and lack of after-sales technical support. To mitigate these, always use Trade Terms like CIF or DAP and ensure the cargo is covered by comprehensive marine insurance. Conduct a factory audit via a third-party service to verify the supplier's manufacturing capacity and quality control protocols before placing a bulk order.

How should I negotiate pricing and MOQs with UTV manufacturers?

UTVs have high unit values, so MOQs are often low (1-5 units). Negotiate based on annual volume commitments rather than single-order quantities to secure 10-15% discounts. Request a spare parts package (filters, belts, brake pads) to be included in the initial purchase price, which adds value and ensures immediate maintenance capability for your end-users.

What is the most cost-effective way to ship UTVs to international destinations?

For bulk orders, 40ft HQ containers are the most economical, typically fitting 4 to 6 units depending on the model size and whether they are shipped SKD (Semi-Knocked Down) or CBU (Completely Built Up). Shipping SKD can significantly reduce freight costs and import duties in certain countries, but requires the buyer to have a local assembly facility.

How can I ensure transaction security when dealing with new suppliers?

Utilize secure payment methods such as Letters of Credit (L/C) for large volumes or Escrow-based payment services provided by reputable platforms like Made-in-China.com. Never wire full payments upfront; a standard 30% deposit and 70% balance against the Bill of Lading (B/L) is the industry norm for protecting buyer capital.

Related queries